KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

реорганизация предприятия

English translation: company/enterprise/business restructuring


11:55 Jan 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: реорганизация предприятия
приветствуются все варианты кроме reorganization )))
Miklecher
English translation:company/enterprise/business restructuring
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7company/enterprise/business restructuring
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +5reorganisation (and nothing else)
Nadezhda Kirichenko
5structural changes OR restructuring of an entity
Victoria Ibrahimova
4restructurization
Kate Pisman
4structural reform at the enterprise
koundelev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
company/enterprise/business restructuring


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
0 min

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
23 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Expression most commonly used in UK
1 hr

agree  GaryG
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs

agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 day11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structural reform at the enterprise


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reorganisation (and nothing else)


Explanation:
есть реструктуризация (restructuring) и есть реорганизация (reorganisation)

зайдите на любой сайт иностранной юрфирмы, имеющей практику в России, например:

http://www.deloitte.com/dtt/section_node/0,1042,sid%3D142128...

http://www.pwc.com/Extweb/service.nsf/docid/1C200B8A74FF10E4...


Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attaboy: вы совершенно правы, есть несколько видов реорганизации по ГК, реструктуризация ни при чем
10 mins
  -> спасибо, хотя если речь об имущественном комплексе, а не юоидическом лице корпоративная реорганизация ни при чем :) Хотя пока от автора конекста не видать :)

agree  James McVay: Although the two terms CAN be confused . . . :-)
1 hr
  -> cheers! :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Clue
5 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
11 hrs
  -> thank you!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restructurization


Explanation:
Недавно Гос. Нефт. Компания Азерб-на проводила реорганизацию, ее юристы (иностранная компания) в названии указали это слово как реструктуризация.

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
structural changes OR restructuring of an entity


Explanation:
This is the terminology used in contracts so I am 100% sure.

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8