KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

нормативно-правовые документы

English translation: regulatory documents


12:36 Jan 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: нормативно-правовые документы
нормативно-правовые документы
Miklecher
English translation:regulatory documents
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10regulatory documents
Vladimir Pochinov
3Instructional and Legal Documents
Yuliya Gritsyuk
3normative legal documents
Alison High
3statutory documents
sarandor


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
regulatory documents


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 min

agree  David Knowles: or simply "regulations"!
7 mins

agree  Michael Tovbin: instruments
14 mins

agree  Nurzhan KZ
19 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
32 mins

agree  kalambaka
2 hrs

agree  val_legrand
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev
5 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normative legal documents


Explanation:
another option given by multitran, although regulatory does sound more English.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=%ED%EE%F0%EC%E0%F2%E8...
Alison High
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Knowles: "normative legal documents" doesn't sound at all English!
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statutory documents


Explanation:
Just one more option

sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Instructional and Legal Documents


Explanation:
Региональные нормативно-правовые документы
как основа реализации библиотечно-информационных проектов
Regional Instructional and Legal Documents
as the Basis for Library and Information Projects Realization


Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian