KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Применение насилия и нанесение побоев сотрудникам охраны

English translation: I would support your version


05:38 Feb 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Применение насилия и нанесение побоев сотрудникам охраны
Применение насилия и нанесение побоев сотрудникам охраны завода документально подтверждено местными органами.

Acts of violence and bodily harm to security personnel of the plant has been documented by local authorities.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:I would support your version
Explanation:
Acts of violence and bodily harm inflicted on security personnel of the plant have been documented by local authorities.
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I would support your versionAndrey Belousov
4 +1Battery and other acts of physical violence to security personnel have been...
Mark Berelekhis
5Acts of violence and bodily harm to security personnel
Elena Sims
4offered resistance in the form of physical violence and inflicted bodily injuries on security
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Battery and other acts of physical violence to security personnel have been...


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Irina.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I would support your version


Explanation:
Acts of violence and bodily harm inflicted on security personnel of the plant have been documented by local authorities.

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Vanda!

agree  xxxTatiana N.
49 mins
  -> Thanks, zyz!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jack!

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Simon!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offered resistance in the form of physical violence and inflicted bodily injuries on security


Explanation:
offered resistance in the form of physical violence and inflicted bodily injuries on security officers

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acts of violence and bodily harm to security personnel


Explanation:
I would also support your version

Elena Sims
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian