KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

инспектор Отдела кадров

English translation: HR Officer


08:27 Feb 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: инспектор Отдела кадров
для трудовой
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
English translation:HR Officer
Explanation:
HR Officer
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8HR Officer
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1Human Resources Inspector
Illa69
3OmbudsmanTevah_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
HR Officer


Explanation:
HR Officer

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Parkhomenko
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 hrs

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ombudsman


Explanation:
It depends. Corporate ombudsman office would handle disputes as to the discrimination policy, also things like harassment or inappropriate behavior. If this fits your context, I'd go with it. Otherwise the other answer is ok.

Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Human Resources Inspector


Explanation:
http://www.substancenews.com/content/view/118/
http://www.stantonchase.com/locations/emea/bucharest/consult... (about Aura Karali)
http://www.epp-ed.eu/Members/en/ShowMember.asp?pers_id=33987


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2008-02-22 17:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR HR Inspector

Illa69
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!