KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Протокол о товарообороте

English translation: Trade protocol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Протокол о товарообороте
English translation:Trade protocol
Entered by: Mark Berelekhis

19:03 Mar 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Протокол о товарообороте
Протокол о товарообороте между Российской Федерацией и Мальтой
responder
Russian Federation
Trade protocol
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-13 19:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

between the Russian Federation and Malta.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Trade protocol
Mark Berelekhis
5 +1protocol of trade/goods turnovernatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Trade protocol


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-13 19:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

between the Russian Federation and Malta.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
23 mins
  -> Thank you, flieder.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, Dorene.

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
2 days5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Simon.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocol of trade/goods turnover


Explanation:
protocol on trade; protocol on goods turnover; trade protocol



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=%CF%F0%EE%F2%EE%...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
13 mins
  -> thanks, Karin

neutral  Mark Berelekhis: Awkward and uncommon phrasing, evidenced by very few google hits.
25 mins
  -> I beliеve that Trade Protocol = Торговый протокол