KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

в инициативном порядке

English translation: on their own initiative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в инициативном порядке
English translation:on their own initiative
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:25 Mar 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в инициативном порядке
На заседании Комиссии предстваителям Банка в инициативном порядке были представлены дополнительно следующие документы...
tar
on their own initiative
Explanation:
...submitted the following documents on their own initiative.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5on their own initiative
Jack Doughty
4took the initiative and offered the following additional documents
Tatiana Lammers
4at their own discretion
Levan Namoradze
3furthermore,...
sarandor
3unsolicitedly
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
took the initiative and offered the following additional documents


Explanation:
.

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on their own initiative


Explanation:
...submitted the following documents on their own initiative.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray East
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Cartlidge
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anna Mirakyan
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
furthermore,...


Explanation:
Furthermore, at the Commision meeting, representatives of the bank were presented with the following additional documents ...

sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unsolicitedly


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-03-14 11:01:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Многие работодатели пишут "we get hundreds of unsolicited applications" и поэтому не будем отвечать по телефону на ваши запросы.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at their own discretion


Explanation:
May serve better...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 94