KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

квалификационно-дисциплинарная комиссия

English translation: Qualifications and disciplinary commission


09:45 Mar 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: квалификационно-дисциплинарная комиссия
квалификационно-дисциплинарная комиссия (которая выдает свидетельство на заняте адвокатской деятельностью)
Miklecher
English translation:Qualifications and disciplinary commission
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Qualifications and disciplinary commission
Anna Mirakyan
4Committee on Character and FitnessAlexander Starastin
4Professional and Disciplinary Commission
Tsogt Gombosuren
4Commission on judicial qualifications and judicial conduct
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Qualifications and disciplinary commission


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо Наташа

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: OK
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Serhiy.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professional and Disciplinary Commission


Explanation:
"Professional" would render the meaning better than "qualifications" in this case.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commission on judicial qualifications and judicial conduct


Explanation:
Как я понимаю, эта комиссия выдает адвокатам разрешения на практику проверяя их квалификацию и соблюдение ими норм профессионального поведения

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Committee on Character and Fitness


Explanation:
По моему так это называется в американском варианте. Не знаю, подойдет ли он вам

Alexander Starastin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian