KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

настоящим Решением постановляю......директору Компании подписать договор......

English translation: hereby order as follows....the Company's director shall sign the contract/agreement


07:30 Apr 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: настоящим Решением постановляю......директору Компании подписать договор......
Я, гр. Российской Федерации *****, являющийся в соответствии с Меморандумом об ассоциации по учреждению Частной компании с ограниченной ответственностью *** (далее - Компания) его единственным Подписчиком и единственным Акционером Компании, настоящим Решением постановляю следующее
1.
2. директору Компании г-ну А подписать договор купли-продажи доли, указанной в пункте 1 настоящего решения, в уставном капитале Компании.
Pal'mira
English translation:hereby order as follows....the Company's director shall sign the contract/agreement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Yatsenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hereby order as follows....the Company's director shall sign the contract/agreement
Victor Yatsenko
4authorize the Company's Director and direct to execute and sign the Agreement
Yuri Zhukov
3I hereby resolve as follows:
Kate Pisman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hereby order as follows....the Company's director shall sign the contract/agreement


Explanation:
.

Victor Yatsenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitals: Согласен. Я свой вариант писал, не заметив внизу указанного вами контекста, думая, что это слитное предложение приказа
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leanida
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I hereby resolve as follows:


Explanation:
I hereby resolve as follows:

ла-ла-ла

Hereby само слово дает ссылку на заголовок документа Решение (Resolution)

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorize the Company's Director and direct to execute and sign the Agreement


Explanation:
Для английского языка больше подходит слово "direct", чем "order". Кроме того, для "подписания" есть устоявшиеся фразы "execute, sign and deliver", "execute and deliver"

Example sentence(s):
  • The proper officers of Lessee be, and each of them hereby is, authorized and directed to execute and deliver any and all papers, instruments,

    Reference: http://www.westcov.org/council/agenda/staff031202/E-5RESOLUT...
Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48