KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

справочная правовая система (СПС)

English translation: legal reference system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:справочная правовая система (СПС)
English translation:legal reference system
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

00:05 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: справочная правовая система (СПС)
например, СПС "КонсультантПлюс"
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
legal reference system
Explanation:
NAD27 is still the legal reference system for oil and gas activities on Canada Lands. The Canada Oil and Gas Land Regulations ...
www.cseg.ca/conferences/2004/2004abstracts/008S0129-Thomas_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-04-04 00:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Information Dissemination and Equal Access - IDEA Project News- [ Перевести эту страницу ]The main goal of the seminar held at the IDEA Center was to introduce the students to the ConsultantPlus legal reference system and teach them to search it ...
www.idea-russia.ru/news/36264/eng/ - 19k
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal reference system
koundelev
4legal information system
Anton Konashenok
3legal consultancy service
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal information system


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal reference system


Explanation:
NAD27 is still the legal reference system for oil and gas activities on Canada Lands. The Canada Oil and Gas Land Regulations ...
www.cseg.ca/conferences/2004/2004abstracts/008S0129-Thomas_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-04-04 00:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Information Dissemination and Equal Access - IDEA Project News- [ Перевести эту страницу ]The main goal of the seminar held at the IDEA Center was to introduce the students to the ConsultantPlus legal reference system and teach them to search it ...
www.idea-russia.ru/news/36264/eng/ - 19k


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: http://www.garant.ru/english/products.htm; хотя обычно юристы именуют их "legal databases"
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal consultancy service


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52