KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

обеспечить соблюдение клиентами условий контракта

English translation: to ensure that (the) clients observe the terms of the contract, ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обеспечить соблюдение клиентами условий контракта
English translation:to ensure that (the) clients observe the terms of the contract, ...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

16:24 Apr 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: обеспечить соблюдение клиентами условий контракта
обеспечить соблюдение клиентами условий контракта, внутренних политик и процедур.

Это фраза из списка обязанностей одного из сотрудников компании.
klp
to ensure that (the) clients observe the terms of the contract, ...
Explanation:
and the internal policies and procedures.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to ensure that (the) clients observe the terms of the contract, ...
Jack Doughty
4 +4ensure clients' compliance with agreement terms and Company policies and procedures
Mikhail Kropotov
4to make sure that customers adhere to contract provisions/stipulationsnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to ensure that (the) clients observe the terms of the contract, ...


Explanation:
and the internal policies and procedures.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jessica West
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  GaryG
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ensure clients' compliance with agreement terms and Company policies and procedures


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
16 mins

agree  Roman Bardachev: i like compliance
28 mins

agree  Clue: ближе всего по терминологии; или make sure that customers comply with contractual terms and conditions...
1 hr

agree  Anna Makhorkina
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to make sure that customers adhere to contract provisions/stipulations


Explanation:
or: abide by contract ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 13