KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

обязуется в течение 12 часов с момента получения Заявки от Покупателя направить

English translation: The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours


10:47 Apr 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: обязуется в течение 12 часов с момента получения Заявки от Покупателя направить
Продавец обязуется в течение 12 часов с момента получения Заявки от Покупателя направить в адрес Покупателя Заявку, подписанную со стороны Продавца по факсу или электронной почте, что будет свидетельствовать о принятии на себя Продавцом на себя обязанности осуществить заправку Топливом на условиях, содержащихся в Заявке.
Pal'mira
English translation:The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours
Explanation:
Продавец обязуется в течение 12 часов с момента получения Заявки от Покупателя направить в адрес Покупателя Заявку, подписанную со стороны Продавца по факсу или электронной почте, что будет свидетельствовать о принятии на себя Продавцом на себя обязанности осуществить заправку Топливом на условиях, содержащихся в Заявке.

The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours since receiving the Request from the customer, which means that the Seller has taken an obligation to fill in the Fuel on the conditions mentioned in the Request
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shall be obliged to forward the countersigned application form to the Purchaser within 12 hours
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours
Serge Driamov
4after receipt of the buyer´s order the seller is obligedEllen Kraus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall be obliged to forward the countersigned application form to the Purchaser within 12 hours


Explanation:
following the receipt of this application form

Удачи!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: А я люблю 'upon receipt' ^0) Экий на вас, сэр, славный спинжак с карманАми! :0))))
18 hrs
  -> узнал шмотку, уважаемый?:))) Насчет "upon receipt": надо бы у нейтива уточнить, но мне сдается, что "upon" здесь - это "при условии получения", а "following" - именно "с момента получения". Как тебе эта версия? И вообще, выходи на связь, пор фавор;)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours


Explanation:
Продавец обязуется в течение 12 часов с момента получения Заявки от Покупателя направить в адрес Покупателя Заявку, подписанную со стороны Продавца по факсу или электронной почте, что будет свидетельствовать о принятии на себя Продавцом на себя обязанности осуществить заправку Топливом на условиях, содержащихся в Заявке.

The Seller is contracted to send by fax or by e-mail signed Request to the customer within 12 hours since receiving the Request from the customer, which means that the Seller has taken an obligation to fill in the Fuel on the conditions mentioned in the Request

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thank you Jack! It's a great honor to me - to be approved by a native speaker!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after receipt of the buyer´s order the seller is obliged


Explanation:
.... is obliged to sign the said order form and to return it within 12 hours to the buyer

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 204