KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

за исх.

English translation: Ref.no. / Our ref.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:за исх.№ (за исходящим номером)
English translation:Ref.no. / Our ref.
Entered by: Natalie

18:10 Apr 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: за исх.
List of documents presented to the court, one of which reads "Заявление на получение разрешение... за исх. No. 223
Siriol Hugh-Jones
за исходящим номером ----
Explanation:
лингво:
исходящий I 1. Документ, отправляемый из учреждения и маркированный соответствующим номером. 2. Номер такого документа. II Отправляемый из учреждения и зарегистрированный под соответствующим номером (о документах, корреспонденции и т.п.) .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-30 19:45:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2за исходящим номером ----
Elene P.
4 +1Ref.no.
Natalie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ref.no.


Explanation:
за исходящим номером

Natalie
Poland
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: with 'our ref.'
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
за исходящим номером ----


Explanation:
лингво:
исходящий I 1. Документ, отправляемый из учреждения и маркированный соответствующим номером. 2. Номер такого документа. II Отправляемый из учреждения и зарегистрированный под соответствующим номером (о документах, корреспонденции и т.п.) .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-30 19:45:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Elene P.
Georgia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: no doubt
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov: our ref.
1 hr
  -> thx