KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

субъекты

English translation: entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:субъекты
English translation:entity
Entered by: erika rubinstein

13:10 May 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal in field of pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: субъекты
Настоящий Федеральный закон создает правовую основу деятельности субъектов обращения лекарственных средств, устанавливает систему государственных органов ...
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
entity
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9entity
erika rubinstein
4 +1legal framework for market participantsClue
4см. ниже
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
entity


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Anna Mirakyan
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Kate Pisman
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  natasha stoyanova: LEGAL entity
20 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Yuri Zhukov: в данном случае ENTITIES
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Natalia Zakharova
3 hrs
  -> thank you

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal framework for market participants


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: я бы ещё расширил: legal framework for pharmaceuticals market participants
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Как вариант:
individuals and corporations / entities engaged in pharmaceutical business/in pharmaceutical distribution

См. также:
http://www.dcat.org/about_code_of_ethics.php

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32