KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

осуществление... руководства и управления долями участия

English translation: ....sale, administration and management of share holdings in...


06:40 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: осуществление... руководства и управления долями участия
Основным видом деятельности компании ____ является осуществление приобретений, продажи, руководства и управления долями участия во всех обществах и предприятиях в области аэронавтики

The main business of ____ includes acquisition/purchase, sale, [руководство] and management of participation interests in all aeronautical companies and organizations...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:....sale, administration and management of share holdings in...
Explanation:
Otherwise OK.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3....sale, administration and management of share holdings in...
Jack Doughty
4is the materialization of inventions, sales, management and administration of shareholdingsEllen Kraus
3is buying, selling and management of partnership interests
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
....sale, administration and management of share holdings in...


Explanation:
Otherwise OK.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Cartlidge
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kameliya
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is buying, selling and management of partnership interests


Explanation:
is buying, selling, (supervision) and management of partnership interests

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is the materialization of inventions, sales, management and administration of shareholdings


Explanation:
might be a viable option

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Cartlidge: ...приобретений - inventions ???...
11 hrs