KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

имела совокупную стоимость активов

English translation: had total assets or sales in excess of.../over...


19:06 Aug 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: имела совокупную стоимость активов
В случае, если каждая из рассматриваемых украинских компаний имела за 2007 финансовый год совокупную стоимость активов либо объём реализации товаров, превышающие 1 миллион Евро, а также объём реализации товаров в Украине, за этот же период, более 1 миллиона Евро, возможны следующие варианты.

может ли одна компания иметь совокупную стоимость активов (aggregate value of assets) или совокупную стоимость активов могут иметь несколько компаний, вместе взятых?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:had total assets or sales in excess of.../over...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1had total assets or sales in excess of.../over...Clue
4 +1had/held assets with total value of/valued in total at
nrabate
4If the total esset value or the sales volume of
Serhiy Tkachuk
4possessed aggregate assets in the amount of...
Vadim Khazin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
had total assets or sales in excess of.../over...


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
had/held assets with total value of/valued in total at


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 min

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possessed aggregate assets in the amount of...


Explanation:
...

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If the total esset value or the sales volume of


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-28 20:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

why not restructure the sentence in this way?...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175