KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

удовлетворять требования кредиторов

English translation: t0 satisfy (or to meet) the demands of the creditors


08:19 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / удовлетворять требования
Russian term or phrase: удовлетворять требования кредиторов
удовлетворять требования кредиторов
Miklecher
English translation:t0 satisfy (or to meet) the demands of the creditors
Explanation:
or requirements instead of demands
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10t0 satisfy (or to meet) the demands of the creditorsEllen Kraus
4 +3meet requirements of creditors
Zoryana Dorak
5satisfy the creditors' claimsShinar Abilova
4to meet lenders' requirements, to comply with lenders' requirements
Natalia Cherniak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
meet requirements of creditors


Explanation:
meet requirements of creditors

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
t0 satisfy (or to meet) the demands of the creditors


Explanation:
or requirements instead of demands

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
tnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> thank you !

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
46 mins
  -> спасибо !

agree  GaryG
3 hrs
  -> thank you !

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  KARIN ISBELL
7 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  Oxana Snyder
7 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
8 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  nrabate
13 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  Armida Alvandyan
1 day2 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  protolmach
1 day5 hrs
  -> спасибо !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to meet lenders' requirements, to comply with lenders' requirements


Explanation:
one of the possible options

Example sentence(s):
  • Otherwise, the two Acord forms listed below are the principal means by which borrowers can comply with lenders' insurance requirements. ...

    Reference: http://www.riskconsult.com/tools_Lenders_Insurance_Requireme...
Natalia Cherniak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
satisfy the creditors' claims


Explanation:
Согласна, необходим контекс. Но кредиторы обычно требуют (claim or demand).

Shinar Abilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian