KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

обеспечение занятости населения общественно-полезным трудом

English translation: To provide socially useful employment for the population


10:52 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: обеспечение занятости населения общественно-полезным трудом
Одна из целей создания компании.
Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
English translation:To provide socially useful employment for the population
Explanation:
I don't think you need both "employment" and "work".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2To provide socially useful employment for the population
Jack Doughty
3creating jobs for the public benefit
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To provide socially useful employment for the population


Explanation:
I don't think you need both "employment" and "work".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  NataliaCa
3 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creating jobs for the public benefit


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164