KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

снимать с учета

English translation: strike (the company) off the register/remove (the company) from the register


07:48 Feb 18, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / снимать с учета
Russian term or phrase: снимать с учета
снимать компанию с учета в гос. органах в результате ее ликвидации
Miklecher
English translation:strike (the company) off the register/remove (the company) from the register
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-18 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under Section 175 of the Companies Law (as amended) (the "Law"), the Registrar may *strike a company off the Register* of Companies if he has reasonable cause ...
www.mondaq.com/article.asp?articleid=60916 - 40k
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8strike (the company) off the register/remove (the company) from the register
Zamira*****
4deregister a company
Dulat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
strike (the company) off the register/remove (the company) from the register


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-18 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under Section 175 of the Companies Law (as amended) (the "Law"), the Registrar may *strike a company off the Register* of Companies if he has reasonable cause ...
www.mondaq.com/article.asp?articleid=60916 - 40k

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
2 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  David Knowles
39 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
45 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Oxana Snyder
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  NataliaCa
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  George Pavlov
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deregister a company


Explanation:
Upon deregistration of a company it ceases to exist as a legal entity

Dulat
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27