KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

степень готовности инвестиционного проекта

English translation: investment project completion level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:степень готовности инвестиционного проекта
English translation:investment project completion level
Entered by: Cedomir Pusica

14:28 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / степень готовности инвестиционного проекта
Russian term or phrase: степень готовности инвестиционного проекта
степень готовности инвестиционного проекта (предупреждая возможные вопросы - проведены ли разведработы, получены ли лицензии и т.д.)
Miklecher
investment project completion level
Explanation:
This might be what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1investment project completion level
Cedomir Pusica
3 +1Readiness level of investment project
Maruti Shinde


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment project completion level


Explanation:
This might be what you are looking for.

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: I prefer the word "completion". Just sounds more natural to my ears...
1 day11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Readiness level of investment project


Explanation:
Readiness level of investment project/Investment project readiness level

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-19 14:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Readiness level of investment project: Availability of feasibility study. Total volume of investments,
www.mfa.gov.ua/data/upload/publication/poland/ua/25602/kher... -

Description of the investment project. Creation of high quality production of food, photografic and industrial gelatins. Investment project readiness level ...
www3.sympatico.ca/tem-ukraine/Ukr_proposals/Offers_Sumy.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-19 14:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Level of investment project readiness, Business-proposition. General investment volume including:. - owned assets. - investors' assets ...
me.kmu.gov.ua/file/link/128066/file/Vinnitsa_ang.doc -

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
3 hrs