KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

правовая культура и правосознание граждан

English translation: Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:правовая культура и правосознание граждан
English translation:Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

10:08 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: правовая культура и правосознание граждан
правовая культура и правосознание граждан - что то чтрашное :)
Miklecher
Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness
Explanation:
Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 10:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allacademic.com/meta/p_mla_apa_research_citation/...

From the Legal Culture to the Legal Consciousness
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness
Zoryana Dorak
4a culture of respect for rule of lawAlexandra Goldburt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness


Explanation:
Legal Culture and Legal Consciousness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 10:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allacademic.com/meta/p_mla_apa_research_citation/...

From the Legal Culture to the Legal Consciousness

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: Legal Culture and Legal awareness
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield: with Serhiy - "legal awareness"
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach: with 'awareness'
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a culture of respect for rule of law


Explanation:
I think that "a culture of respect for rule of law" is the meaning here.

A bit of context wouldn't hurt, though!

Alexandra Goldburt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian