KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Предписание по устранению выявленных нарушений

English translation: [An] instruction to eliminate violations identified [in the process/during]


07:45 Feb 23, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Предписание по устранению выявленных нарушений
Предписание по устранению выявленных нарушений при проведении работ по геологическому изучению, использованию и охране недр, а также соблюдению условий лицензии на пользование недрами
Ilyanna
English translation:[An] instruction to eliminate violations identified [in the process/during]
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instruction to rectify discovered violations
Maruti Shinde
4injunction requiring to cure the discovered violations
Dulat
4[An] instruction to eliminate violations identified [in the process/during]
Natalia Kobzareva


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[An] instruction to eliminate violations identified [in the process/during]


Explanation:
/

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instruction to rectify discovered violations


Explanation:
instruction to rectify discovered violations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-23 08:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instruction to rectify violations discovered in the course of geological survey (exploration)

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serg Yefimov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injunction requiring to cure the discovered violations


Explanation:
-

Dulat
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27