KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

хозяйственные договора

English translation: administrative agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:хозяйственный договор
English translation:administrative agreement
Entered by: Olga Berard-Perepetch

10:29 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
Russian term or phrase: хозяйственные договора
...заключаются хозяйственные договора...(из соглашения о намерениях)
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
administrative agreements
Explanation:
I usually translate хозяйственные as "administrative" unless the context suggests something else
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Many thanks, in my context this sounds as the most appropriate version.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business contract/agreement
Vladimir Pochinov
4administrative agreements
GaryG
3economic agreementDorene Cornwell
3family contract/agreement
David Knowles


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
хозяйственные договора
business contract/agreement


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Conte
3 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 day3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economic agreement


Explanation:
economic agreement

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
family contract/agreement


Explanation:
In view of the preceding and succeeding questions, maybe this is about arrangements for child welfare/guardianship.

"child welfare agreement" might also be possible.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative agreements


Explanation:
I usually translate хозяйственные as "administrative" unless the context suggests something else

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Many thanks, in my context this sounds as the most appropriate version.