KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

организационно-правовая форма

English translation: legal status


10:09 Mar 28, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: организационно-правовая форма
Полное фирменное наименование эмитента с указанием организационно-правовой формы. - Corporate status?-----------
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:legal status
Explanation:
The legal status of the issuer is in compliance with the laws and other legal acts which are applicable to its establishment and operations. ...

... Prospectus shall be a written public document containing information that shall
provide an investor with overview of legal status of issuer of securities ...
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8legal status2rush
5form of incorporation
Radian Yazynin
4 +1legal form, ownership type
Tatiana Nefyodova
4corporate form
Alexander Alexandrov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
организационно-правовая форма
legal status


Explanation:
The legal status of the issuer is in compliance with the laws and other legal acts which are applicable to its establishment and operations. ...

... Prospectus shall be a written public document containing information that shall
provide an investor with overview of legal status of issuer of securities ...



    Reference: http://www.nse.lt/nvpb/index_en.php?page=Apzvalga
    www.fic.org.yu/ new/laws/draft/ZakonoTrzistuHoV-EnglishVersion.doc
2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
0 min
  -> Thanks, David!

agree  George Vardanyan
1 min
  -> Thanks, George!

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&safe=of...
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  protolmach
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  nrabate
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxatxp
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Margarita
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
организационно-правовая форма
legal form, ownership type


Explanation:
ООО, ОАО всякие - это legal form или type of ownership.

Tatiana Nefyodova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: I'd prefer 'legal form'
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
организационно-правовая форма
form of incorporation


Explanation:
form of incorporation OR form of legal entity's incorporation OR business legal structure (There exists a number of different business structures that differ in several important aspects. Some of the more common business structures are: sole proprietorship, general partnership, limited partnership, limited liability partnership, corporation (including S corporations), professional associations, limited liability companies, business trusts, professional corporations)


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организационно-правовая форма
corporate form


Explanation:
"Мультитран" дает еще и такие варианты:

form of legal entity's incorporation
business legal structure
corporate form




    Multitran
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian