KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

объяснительная, объяснительная записка

English translation: explanatory note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объяснительная, объяснительная записка
English translation:explanatory note
Entered by: xxxkvaloy

06:29 Jul 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: объяснительная, объяснительная записка
объяснительная, объяснительная записка - название документа.
Спасибо.
xxxkvaloy
explanatory note
Explanation:
just heard somewhere
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5explanatory note
cheeter
4 +1Letter of explanation
danya


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объяснительная, объяснительная записка
Letter of explanation


Explanation:
an option (from experience)

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: Explanation Letter
10 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
объяснительная, объяснительная записка
explanatory note


Explanation:
just heard somewhere

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
35 mins

agree  Annabel
52 mins

agree  Svetlana Tolstova: в точку
2 hrs

agree  Marina Aleyeva
11 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
16 hrs