KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и ....

English translation: entry into force of legislative acts, government decrees and orders of official bodies...


08:38 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и ....
вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и распоряжений государственных органов, прямо или косвенно запрещающих или препятствующих осуществлению видов деятельности, указанных в настоящем Договоре.
Natalia
English translation:entry into force of legislative acts, government decrees and orders of official bodies...
Explanation:
"Entry into force" is a standard term for this.
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entry into force of legislative acts, government decrees and orders of official bodies...
Kevin Kelly
5coming into effect (force) of the legislative acts, orders of the government....
Stanislav Osadchiy
4coming of legal acts, government regulations and orders of the official bodies into force/effect
Alexander Onishko
4The coming into force of legislative acts, governmental decrees
Umutay Midinova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и ....
coming into effect (force) of the legislative acts, orders of the government....


Explanation:
#

Stanislav Osadchiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и ....
coming of legal acts, government regulations and orders of the official bodies into force/effect


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-08-06 09:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INFOLEX.LT > Home > Legal Updates
... s obligations assumed before the day of coming into force of court ... health services
approved by the Government of the ... set by the laws and other legal acts of the ...
en.infolex.lt/portal/ml/start. asp?act=legupd&lang=eng&biulid=66 - 56k - §і§а§з§в§С§Я§Ц§Я§а - §±§а§з§а§Ш§Ъ§Ц §г§д§в§С§Я§Ъ§и§н

Regulation respecting the Gazette officielle du QuЁ¦bec
... and Orders in Council for the coming into force of Acts;. ... If a Wednesday is a legal
holiday, the QuЁ¦bec ... or Order in Council for the coming into force of an Act ...
www.publicationsduquebec.gouv.qc.ca/dynamicSearch/ telecharge.php?type=3&file=/S_6_1/S6_1R0_2_A.HTM - 19k - §і§а§з§в§С§Я§Ц§Я§а - §±§а§з§а§Ш§Ъ§Ц §г§д§в§С§Я§Ъ§и§н

NEW CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ...
... 1 year from the date of its coming into force. ... objects as compared to relevant special
legislative acts. ... within the established period of legal instructions of ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/isa/020710AdmCode.htm - 38k - §і§а§з§в§С§Я§Ц§Я§а - §±§а§з§а§Ш§Ъ§Ц §г§д§в§С§Я§Ъ§и§н



Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The coming into force of legislative acts, governmental decrees


Explanation:
and State bodies' orders...

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вступление в силу законодательных актов, правительственных постановлений и ....
entry into force of legislative acts, government decrees and orders of official bodies...


Explanation:
"Entry into force" is a standard term for this.

Kevin Kelly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger: I like this answer. Seems to be right on.
275 days

agree  Robert Donahue: I agree with Gennadiy.
275 days