KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

которые лучшим образом отвечают конкретным потребностям настоящего Договора

English translation: best qualified to satisfy the specific requirements of this Agreement both in terms of


12:04 Dec 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: которые лучшим образом отвечают конкретным потребностям настоящего Договора
Депозитарий может привлекать к работе по данному Договору тех специалистов, которые лучшим образом отвечают конкретным потребностям настоящего Договора как с точки зрения их знаний и опыта, так и с точки зрения того, как будут вестись основные работы по Договору.
xxxtransl1
English translation:best qualified to satisfy the specific requirements of this Agreement both in terms of
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Irene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6who best meet the specific requirements of this agreement (or contract)
Jack Doughty
4 +1best qualified to satisfy the specific requirements of this Agreement both in terms ofxxxIreneN
4which meet specific requirements of the /(present) Contract in the best /(possible) way
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
которые лучшим образом отвечают конкретным потребностям настоящего Договора
who best meet the specific requirements of this agreement (or contract)


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Even a second could be of importance, to say nothing of several ones.
1 min
  -> Thank you, though I don't really understand your comment.

agree  Oleg Sollogub
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dylan Edwards
14 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  ruslingua
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Victor Potapov: I think Сергей Лузан meant that your comment came first, his came second and the difference was only a few seconds. Cheers!
14 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes, that must be what he meant.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which meet specific requirements of the /(present) Contract in the best /(possible) way


Explanation:
so. Good luck, transl1!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
которые лучшим образом отвечают конкретным потребностям настоящего Договора
best qualified to satisfy the specific requirements of this Agreement both in terms of


Explanation:
-

xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you, Irene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B
5 hrs