KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

В начале осуществления работ по Договору или проработки вопросов

English translation: Upon commencement of the contractual works or study of the questions


12:16 Dec 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: В начале осуществления работ по Договору или проработки вопросов
В начале осуществления работ по Договору или проработки вопросов Депозитарий сообщает Компании о привлекаемых специалистах
xxxtransl1
English translation:Upon commencement of the contractual works or study of the questions
Explanation:
study/examination/analysis of (the) questions (issues involved?)

Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Dylan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4While commencing the contractual works ...
ruslingua
4Upon commencement of the contractual works or study of the questionsDylan Edwards
4In the beginning of implementation of Contractual works or
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In the beginning of implementation of Contractual works or


Explanation:
looking intothe matters

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 13:14:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, TYPO - looking into the matters

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В начале осуществления работ по Договору или проработки вопросов
Upon commencement of the contractual works or study of the questions


Explanation:
study/examination/analysis of (the) questions (issues involved?)



Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Dylan!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В начале осуществления работ по Договору или проработки вопросов
While commencing the contractual works ...


Explanation:

or sorting out the matters

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12