KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

простое легитимное разрешение

English translation: simple legitimate permission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:простое легитимное разрешение
English translation:simple legitimate permission
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

17:40 Feb 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: простое легитимное разрешение
Понятие "охраняемый законом интерес", в статье ХХХ Гражданского процессуального кодекса употребляемое в логически-смысловой связи с понятием "права", следует понимать как стремление к пользованию конкретным материальным и/или нематериальным благом, как обусловленное общим смыслом объективного и прямо не опосредованное в субъективном праве ***простое легитимное разрешение***, являющееся самостоятельным объектом судебной защиты.

Thanks in advance
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
simple legitimate allowance (permission)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1common legitimate permissionEugeniya
4 +1simple legitimate allowance (permission)
Yuri Smirnov
4easy legitimate solution
koundelev
3direct legitimate provision
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
простое легитимное разрешение
simple legitimate allowance (permission)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: with permission - I doubt if it could be authority.
3 mins
  -> Thank you

neutral  cheeter: w/Jack: allowance is a tax benefit.
11 mins
  -> Спасибо. Да, Смирнитский тут меня подвел. Под монастырь.

neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: definitely not "allowance" and i doubt "permission" and, actually, "simple", sorry
21 mins
  -> Спасибо :-) Все нормально.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
простое легитимное разрешение
easy legitimate solution


Explanation:
В данном случае "разрешение" несет смысл решения проблемы, а "easy" хорошо сочетается с "solution"
Хотя в Гугле я нашел только одно полное совпадение, да и то в переносном смысле...


    Reference: http://boards1.wizards.com/archive/index.php/t-263499.html
koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
простое легитимное разрешение
direct legitimate provision


Explanation:
or "simple legitimate provision"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
простое легитимное разрешение
common legitimate permission


Explanation:
New Technology Guarantees Legitimate Email Safe Passage - Press Release
... allows ISPs to block spam while delivering legitimate permission-based email on the senders' dime ... securely store and exchange encrypted files with simple username/password login. ...
internet.press-world.com/v/54589.html

Eugeniya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!