KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

объективное vs субъективное право

English translation: law, right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объективное vs субъективное право
English translation:law, right
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

17:45 Feb 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: объективное vs субъективное право
Понятие "охраняемый законом интерес", в статье ХХХ Гражданского процессуального кодекса употребляемое в логически-смысловой связи с понятием "права", следует понимать как стремление к пользованию конкретным материальным и/или нематериальным благом, как обусловленное общим смыслом ***объективного*** и прямо не опосредованное в ***субъективном праве*** простое легитимное разрешение, являющееся самостоятельным объектом судебной защиты.

Thanks in advance
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
law, right
Explanation:
The Russian-English Social Science Dictionary (R.E.F. Smith) gives:
(объективное) право - law
(субъективное) право - right

See www.multitran.ru:
объективное право - юр.Н.П. authority; law; law (in most general sense of the word-a rule or a body of rules of human conduct, including decisions of courts of justice, acts of legislature, and customary law)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2005-02-12 18:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


субъективное право - юр.Н.П. right; right (as distinguished from law)
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Exactly. Thanks a lot!!!
http://www.strategy-spb.ru/index.php?do=lib&doc=296&time_order=DESC&offset=570&find_title=&find_type=&find_create_date_from=&find_create_date_to=&find_body=&find=1&find_last_from=&find_last_to=&find_proj=&find_prog=&YYYY=2004&Mmm=Dec
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1objective right; subjective right
Burrell
3 +2law, rightDylan Edwards
1ссылка
koundelev


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объективное vs субъективное право
objective right; subjective right


Explanation:
Мультитран

объективное право | g-sort
юр. objective right; subjective right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-12 18:10:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вполне возможною В таком случае:

Subjective Law, Objective Law

PDF] Subjective Law Firm Compensation Systems, Marketing and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Subjective Law Firm Compensation ... This article will explore the interrelation- ship
of marketing, origination and subjective law firm compensation systems. ...
www.altmanweil.com/about/articles/ pdf/CompensationSystemsIIARO.pdf - Similar pages

Evgeny Pashukanis: Leon Duguit (1925)
... In this and in later works [2] Duguit criticizes the juridic conception of the state;
he also criticizes the very notion of subjective law, rejecting it as an ...
www.marxists.org/archive/pashukanis/1925/xx/duguit.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

The Association for Objective Law
Welcome to The Association for Objective Law (TAFOL) web site. ... Copyright © 1998 The Association for Objective Law Last modified: October 28, 2001.
www.nationweb.com/tafol/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Why Objective Law Requires Anarchy
... Libertarian Nation Foundation Why Objective Law Requires Anarchy. by Roderick T. Long. \"I see ... What is Objective Law? For Hinton, the chief defect ...
libertariannation.org/a/f61l1.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: "law" versions
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
объективное vs субъективное право
law, right


Explanation:
The Russian-English Social Science Dictionary (R.E.F. Smith) gives:
(объективное) право - law
(субъективное) право - right

See www.multitran.ru:
объективное право - юр.Н.П. authority; law; law (in most general sense of the word-a rule or a body of rules of human conduct, including decisions of courts of justice, acts of legislature, and customary law)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2005-02-12 18:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


субъективное право - юр.Н.П. right; right (as distinguished from law)


Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Exactly. Thanks a lot!!!
http://www.strategy-spb.ru/index.php?do=lib&doc=296&time_order=DESC&offset=570&find_title=&find_type=&find_create_date_from=&find_create_date_to=&find_body=&find=1&find_last_from=&find_last_to=&find_proj=&find_prog=&YYYY=2004&Mmm=Dec

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugeniya: AGREE!
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
объективное vs субъективное право
ссылка


Explanation:
Finney's SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY 1846: Lecture 6
Objective right and law, as we have before seen, are identical.
www.gospeltruth.net/1846ST/1846st_lec6.htm
Кажется, это объединяет варианты обоих отвечающих. Но с точки зрения расстановки точек над 'i'?, наверное лучше более развернутая формулировка.

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79