KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Пояснительная записка ..

English translation: explanatory note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объяснительная записка
English translation:explanatory note
Entered by: protolmach

21:10 Apr 2, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Пояснительная записка ..
Пояснительная записка к законопроекту ...
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
Explanatory note to the draft (law)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 21:27:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо :-). Просто, как все гениальное :-)
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо! Хотела убедиться, нет ли какого заумного общепринятого термина!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Explanatory note to the draft (law)
Remedios
5Explanatory note
Natametzger
4explanatory note
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Explanatory note to the draft (law)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 21:27:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо :-). Просто, как все гениальное :-)

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
Спасибо! Хотела убедиться, нет ли какого заумного общепринятого термина!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
2 mins
  -> Thank you ;-)

agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Thank you ;-)

agree  Maria Knorr
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explanatory note


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm20010...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Explanatory note


Explanation:
Удачи!


Natametzger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24