KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Приемо-сдаточный акт

English translation: delivery and acceptance certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Приемо-сдаточный акт
English translation:delivery and acceptance certificate
Entered by: LeBras

18:35 May 29, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Приемо-сдаточный акт
Context:
legal, shipment of goods
LeBras
United States
acceptance certificate
Explanation:
Or DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8acceptance certificate
Yelena.
5deed of acceptance
Remedios
4receipt and delivery document
GaryG
3act of consignmentsteven tucker


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
acceptance certificate


Explanation:
Or DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Geifman: another possibility is Confirmation of Delivery
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Tatiana Neroni
46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxxeni
1 hr

agree  protolmach
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs

agree  Abdelkhakim Odekh
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
act of consignment


Explanation:
The shipment of goods or a cargo to an agent for sale or custody.

steven tucker
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt and delivery document


Explanation:
or "....certificate" or "record"...

Personally I prefer to reflect both elements
of the compound adjective

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deed of acceptance


Explanation:
обычно говорят так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 20:02:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

или
deed of transfer and acceptance

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511