KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

акт разграничения балансовой принадлежности

English translation: A deed of asset assignment to nominal owners


06:59 Jun 6, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / utilities
Russian term or phrase: акт разграничения балансовой принадлежности
Имеется ввиду кажется распределение объектов ЖКХ (ЦТП, сети) по балансам предприятий (ДЕЗ, Мосгортепло, Мосводоканал итд)
xxxJulia Vaynzo
English translation:A deed of asset assignment to nominal owners
Explanation:
Придумала сама, так что, не обессудьте. Nominal owners списала сами знаете откуда.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 12:59:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но мне кажется, здесь нужно именно это слово - assignment
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
thank you for help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2A deed of asset assignment to nominal owners
Remedios
4"distinction of propeerties/ ownership(s)"
Сергей Лузан
4Statement on the Division of Assets
Yakov Tomara
3 +1statement on the delineation of assets on different balance sheets by companies
Maka Berozashvili
2 +1Disribution of funds/property (between...)xxxOleg Pashuk
1 +1The deed of differentiation of balance ownershipAYP
2Distinction of organizational balancestunturi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"distinction of propeerties/ ownership(s)"


Explanation:
Just a guess to give a hint and stimulate the discussion. I'll try to look into dictionaries & find something additionally.
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 09:17:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo - \"properties\"
Another option.
\"Division of (bakance) properties\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Distinction of organizational balances


Explanation:
Organizational balance - пропорциональное распределение ресурсов между структурными подразделениями.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Да, но ведь здесь речь идёт о юридических лицах с самостоятельными балансами.
1 day53 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement on the delineation of assets on different balance sheets by companies


Explanation:
Too long, I know

Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: So do I.
6 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement on the Division of Assets


Explanation:
Though mostly used in family law, the 'division of assets' may apply for corporate assets as well. See e g:
"This directive ensures that in the case of the failure or reorganisation of a credit institution, there is a clearly established procedure, equally valid for all creditors, for the division of assets" (link below)


    Reference: http://www.eubusiness.com/news/stories/165/16413.html
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: "Assignment"
6 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A deed of asset assignment to nominal owners


Explanation:
Придумала сама, так что, не обессудьте. Nominal owners списала сами знаете откуда.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 12:59:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но мне кажется, здесь нужно именно это слово - assignment

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
thank you for help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Совершенно согласна с assignment, а вот nominal может сбить с толку... Может быть, to different municipal entities/departments? Речь идет именно о разнесении по балансам различных городских служб (владелец один - муниципалитет).
2 days13 hrs
  -> Согласна. В принципе, название можно оставить без указания того, кому распределяются объекты. А уж из текста будет понятно. В англ. ведь не приняты длинные заголовки. Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: with Tatiana Neroni "to different municipal entities/departments"
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disribution of funds/property (between...)


Explanation:
Just a guess

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Не то!
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The deed of differentiation of balance ownership


Explanation:
предположение

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite an interesting version.
5 hrs
  -> thanks