KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

единый реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним

English translation: Unified State Register of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
English translation:Unified State Register of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions
Entered by: xxxBrainworks

03:58 Jul 5, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: единый реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
Единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
Unified State Register ....?

Спасибо!
xxxBrainworks
Unified State Register of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions
Explanation:
М.б. вот это Вам подойдет:

A new Russian law "On the State Registration of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions," takes effect January 31, 1998.

The Unified Register.
Property rights are first to be registered at the local level. Each entry in the unified register is to be identified with a unique "cadastre," or registration number. The unified register will ...
http://www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/bulletin/9711law.htm
Selected response from:

xxxDell
Grading comment
Похоже, что так...Но все варианты хороши. Большое спасибо всем, что нашли время ответить...Удачи!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Principal State Register of Real Estate and Real Estate Transactions
Michael Tovbin
4Unified State Register of Immovable Property Rights and Related TransactionsxxxDell
4The Single Immovable Property Rights and Immovable Property Transactions Register
Remedios


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Principal State Register of Real Estate and Real Estate Transactions


Explanation:
the frontal attack :)

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrafla: "Immovable property" получается как шкаф, который невозможно cдвинуть c места. Недвижимое имущество переводится как real estate
35 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik: And with Myrafla too :-))
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Single Immovable Property Rights and Immovable Property Transactions Register


Explanation:
or:
The Single Register for Immovable Property Rights and Transactions Therewith

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 04:10:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ops, I missed \"State\":

The Single State Register for Immovable Property Rights and Transactions (так даже лучше, на мой взгляд)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 05:34:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

По поводу immovable property - можно посмотреть толкование в юр. словарях. Остаюсь при своем мнении.

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unified State Register of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions


Explanation:
М.б. вот это Вам подойдет:

A new Russian law "On the State Registration of Immovable Property Rights and Related Transactions," takes effect January 31, 1998.

The Unified Register.
Property rights are first to be registered at the local level. Each entry in the unified register is to be identified with a unique "cadastre," or registration number. The unified register will ...
http://www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/bulletin/9711law.htm

xxxDell
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Похоже, что так...Но все варианты хороши. Большое спасибо всем, что нашли время ответить...Удачи!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak
8 mins

disagree  myrafla: Один момент: недвижимое имущество переводится как real estate (см выше)
16 mins