KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

В английском варианте Фонд имеет сокращенное название "REDFUND"

English translation: The Fund's name in English is abbreviated as REDFUND


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В английском варианте Фонд имеет сокращенное название "REDFUND"
English translation:The Fund's name in English is abbreviated as REDFUND
Entered by: Sergey Gorelik

12:28 Dec 26, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: В английском варианте Фонд имеет сокращенное название "REDFUND"
Настоящим Фонд подтверждает в английском варианте Фонд имеет сокращенное название "REDFUND"
Demby
The Fund's name in English is abbreviated as REDFUND
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The Fund's name in English is abbreviated as REDFUND
Sergey Gorelik
4 +1In English, the fund is known as "REDFUND"
David Knowles


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In English, the fund is known as "REDFUND"


Explanation:
or "On the English version of the website" or "In England, the fund is promoted under the name"

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman
10 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Fund's name in English is abbreviated as REDFUND


Explanation:
...

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: or foundation depending on the context
1 hr

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
4 hrs