KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Органы опеки и попечительства

English translation: guardianship authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Органы опеки и попечительства
English translation:guardianship authorities
Entered by: Demo

21:44 Jan 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Органы опеки и попечительства
Name of the legal institution.
LisaNovos
guardianship authorities
Explanation:
См. ссылки:
http://www.fortunecity.com/millennium/puppet/756/whatabout/A...
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/cru/resfinds/lsf31-00.asp
Selected response from:

Demo
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Guardianship agencyxxxOleg Pashuk
4 +2guardianship authorities
Demo
4The authorities on Childhood and Dependent Care
Oleg Osipov


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Guardianship agency


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 min
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
11 mins
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  Demo
22 mins
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> thank you.Happy New Year!

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
5 hrs
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
11 hrs
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  cheeter
20 hrs
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

agree  lyolya
1 day5 hrs
  -> thank you. Happy New Year!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guardianship authorities


Explanation:
См. ссылки:
http://www.fortunecity.com/millennium/puppet/756/whatabout/A...
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/cru/resfinds/lsf31-00.asp

Demo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
12 hrs

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The authorities on Childhood and Dependent Care


Explanation:
Нам так больше нравится...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Libero_Lang_Lab: a nam net
3 hrs
  -> Think big and wide, Danny. Happy New Year! - Oleg, Stepan, Kot