KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Использование результатов

English translation: exploitation of results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Использование результатов
English translation:exploitation of results
Entered by: William Stein

04:14 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Использование результатов
документы по международному праву
Julia
exploitation of results
Explanation:
Common expression in the sense of making use of information for statistical purposes.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exploitation of results
William Stein
4Use of results
Ravindra Godbole
3Application of the resultsxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Use of results


Explanation:
This would be the literal translation.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 748

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exploitation of results


Explanation:
Common expression in the sense of making use of information for statistical purposes.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Application of the results


Explanation:
My 2 cents

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619