KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

анализ права

English translation: law analysis; analysis of law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:анализ права
English translation:law analysis; analysis of law
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

13:28 Jan 14, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: анализ права
the phrase found in international documents
Julia
Law analysis; Analysis of Law
Explanation:
Такой анализ включает в себя не только анализ законодательных (legal) актов, но и нормативных актов (regulations), а также их применения.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Analysis of Law
Igor Kreknin
4 +4Law analysis; Analysis of LawxxxVera Fluhr
5legal analysis
Valery Shyrokov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal analysis


Explanation:
I would translate it as a 'legal analysis'.


    experience in legal translations
Valery Shyrokov
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 25

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Analysis of Law


Explanation:
R. Posner, Economic Analysis of Law. 5th ed., 1998
Познер Р. "Экономический анализ права"

(без контекста)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyolya
15 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Your answer was not visible when I wrote the mine
16 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day17 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 days7 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 days23 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Law analysis; Analysis of Law


Explanation:
Такой анализ включает в себя не только анализ законодательных (legal) актов, но и нормативных актов (regulations), а также их применения.


xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyolya
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, lyolya

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day9 mins
  -> Thank you, Yakov

agree  Zhanna1
3 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zhanna

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 days13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg