KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

формирование и подготовка групп

English translation: Group organizing and training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:формирование и подготовка групп
English translation:Group organizing and training
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

13:55 Jan 14, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: формирование и подготовка групп
фраза из методического пособия
Julia
Group organizing and training
Explanation:
Or:
Organizing and training of groups

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 19:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, \"forming\" instead of \"organizing\" will do too.
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Thank you so MUCH!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1grouping and training
Valery Shyrokov
4 +1group staffing and training
Dimman
4group training and preparation
William Stein
4Group organizing and trainingxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grouping and training


Explanation:
grouping and training

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 14:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'grouping and training of groups\' if unclear from the context.

Valery Shyrokov
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demo
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group staffing and training


Explanation:
Just plain translation

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MGL
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Group organizing and training


Explanation:
Or:
Organizing and training of groups

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 19:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, \"forming\" instead of \"organizing\" will do too.

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Thank you so MUCH!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group training and preparation


Explanation:
Another option:

Hampshire County Council
... Assessment Family (foster) Care - group training and preparation of foster parents to undertake assessment of children in their families to avoid the need for ...
www.hants.gov.uk/scrmxn/m02925.html

Bristol, United Kingdom - Knowledge West Health Park - a holistic ...
... the Management Group. Training and preparation will be a pre-requisite
for their full and confident participation in this process. ...
www.who.dk/healthy-cities/Documentation/20010917_5 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages



William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320