KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

по личному составу

English translation: on personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по личному составу
English translation:on personnel
Entered by: Jack Doughty

19:19 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: по личному составу
Общество обеспечивает учет и сохранность документов по личному составу, а также своевременно передает их на государственное хранение в установленном порядке при реорганизации или ликвидации предприятия
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
on personnel
Explanation:
or here maybe without the "on": the company shall maintain and preserve personnel documents...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5on personnel
Jack Doughty
5 +1documentation on personnelAlexander Demyanov
3personnel-related documents
Elenacb


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on personnel


Explanation:
or here maybe without the "on": the company shall maintain and preserve personnel documents...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14038
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 mins

agree  GaryG: or "regarding personnel"
4 mins
  -> Yes, quite correct but a bit long-winded.

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: personnel documents/files
52 mins
  -> Yes, or files.

agree  huntr
17 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentation on personnel


Explanation:
personnel related documents

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1972

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb: Sorry, I didn't see your answer.
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personnel-related documents


Explanation:
Official Personnel Records
... You are strongly encouraged to maintain copies of all personnel-related documents
processed during your tenure with the Federal Government -- ie, applications ...
www.doiu.nbc.gov/orientation/opf.html

PDF]San Joaquin County 0285 PERSONNEL TECHNICIAN DEFINITION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... personnel related regulations; assists in processing of employee disciplinary actions;
assists in preparing and processing personnel related documents and forms ...
www.co.san-joaquin.ca.us/hr/Jobs/0285.pdf

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203