KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

деловодство

English translation: processing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:деловодство
English translation:processing
Entered by: xxxIreneN

13:06 Nov 5, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: деловодство
... возобновить деловодство.
Alexander Onishko
resume patent application processing
Explanation:
Я бы так сказала

аналогии:

visa processing

claim processing, etc.
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
да, это именно то , что нужно , спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resume patent application processingxxxIreneN
4business record keeping
Dobriansky
3record keeping
Sergei Vasin
2это скорее делопроизводство на непрофессиональном
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
это скорее делопроизводство на непрофессиональном


Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 13:12:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы обозвал usual paperwork routines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 13:13:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just to resume paperwork

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994
Grading comment
irrelevant
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: irrelevant

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
деловодство
record keeping


Explanation:
- to resume record keeping

А "деловодство" русское слово? Мне почему-то выпали ссылки только с болгарских сайтов. Может быть здесь имеется в виду делопроизводство?

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
record keeping - это ведение УЧЕТА или БУХГАЛТЕРСКОГО уч.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: может со слов кикркорова записывали и поправить не решились чтобы работу не потерять :-)
3 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: record keeping - это ведение УЧЕТА или БУХГАЛТЕРСКОГО уч.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деловодство
business record keeping


Explanation:
http://www.mishlercpa.com/article-business-records.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 13:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь хорошая статья на эту тему

Accounting is the language of business. Record keeping is the alphabet. Without a clear understanding of record keeping, a business will be ill prepared to speak the language of business.

http://www.umdced.com/pubs/abaweb/story.asp?ID=32

Dobriansky
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
record keeping - это ведение (бухгалтерского) УЧЕТА
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: record keeping - это ведение (бухгалтерского) УЧЕТА

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деловодство
resume patent application processing


Explanation:
Я бы так сказала

аналогии:

visa processing

claim processing, etc.

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1191
Grading comment
да, это именно то , что нужно , спасибо