KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

сделки по привлечению Обществом финансовых ресурсов

English translation: deals aimed at attracting investments/financial resources to the Company


12:38 Nov 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: сделки по привлечению Обществом финансовых ресурсов
по привлечению:
transactions involving the attraction by the Company of...(?)
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:deals aimed at attracting investments/financial resources to the Company
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Thank you!
(taking into account Gary G's comments).
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the Company's fund-raising activitiesMarcus Malabad
3 +3deals aimed at attracting investments/financial resources to the Company
Henrik Pipoyan
5transactions for securing financial resources by the Company
nrabate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сделки по привлечению Обществом финансовых ресурсов
the Company's fund-raising activities


Explanation:
or "...fund-raising transactions..." but I'd use 'activities'

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariya Almeida
1 min

agree  Umutay Midinova
3 mins

agree  szilard
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сделки по привлечению Обществом финансовых ресурсов
deals aimed at attracting investments/financial resources to the Company


Explanation:
:)

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thank you!
(taking into account Gary G's comments).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: I think just "financing" would be more colloquial "business English"; then you can say "...for the Company"
3 mins
  -> Thank you Gary.

agree  Jack Doughty: with GaryG.
15 mins
  -> Thank you Jack.

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Oxana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сделки по привлечению Обществом финансовых ресурсов
transactions for securing financial resources by the Company


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337