KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

по итогам деятельности Общества

English translation: based on the results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по итогам
English translation:based on the results
Entered by: Sergei Vasin

13:37 Nov 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: по итогам деятельности Общества
Вопрос - "по итогам":
Проверка финансово-хозяйственной деятельности Общества осуществляется по итогам деятельности Общества за год...
1)according to the annual results of the Company's operations
2)... on the basis of...?
Alexander Kolegov
based on the...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7based on the...
Sergei Vasin
5according to the year-end results of Company's activityAYP
5based on results of the company's activities
nrabate


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
по итогам деятельности Общества
based on the...


Explanation:
-

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Chernenko: ... company's year-end results
11 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Jack Doughty
38 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  David Knowles: Isn't this po "itogam deatelnosti obshchestva" rather than "po itogam" "deatelnosti obshchestva"?
55 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dorene Cornwell: year-end results
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  olganet
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  szilard
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по итогам деятельности Общества
based on results of the company's activities


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
according to the year-end results of Company's activity


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://vek.onego.ru/otz/otzp5.html
AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90