KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

консультационная деятельность в области недвижимости

English translation: real estate/realty consulting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:консультационная деятельность в области недвижимости
English translation:real estate/realty consulting
Entered by: Dimman

07:52 Jan 15, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: консультационная деятельность в области недвижимости
Род деятельности компании.
Marisha
real estate/realty consulting
Explanation:
Just straightforward :)
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6real estate/realty consulting
Dimman
4 +5real estate consulting servicesAlexander Shchekotin
5not for gradingriga
5Property Consultants
Mariya Almeida
5 -1advisory activity (business) in real property
Viktoria Marinesko
4real estate consultancy
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
real estate consulting services


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leah Aharoni: or just real estate consulting
5 mins

agree  shakhroman
14 mins

agree  Margarita
46 mins

agree  nrabate
6 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
real estate/realty consulting


Explanation:
Just straightforward :)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leah Aharoni
4 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
8 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: consulting
17 mins

agree  shakhroman
19 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
44 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Property Consultants


Explanation:
очень часто именно так рекламируются агенства

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate consultancy


Explanation:
another suggestion. Good luck, Marisha!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not for grading


Explanation:
real estate, конечно!
to Viktoria Vagis and Admiral:

"Generally, the term real property refers to land. Land, in its general usage, includes not only the face of the earth but everything of a permanent nature over or under it. This includes structures and minerals".
http://www.law.cornell.edu/topics/real_property.html



    Reference: http://www.law.cornell.edu/topics/real_property.html
riga
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
консультационная деятельность в области недвижимости
advisory activity (business) in real property


Explanation:
можно сказать также in the sphere of; in the field of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-15 08:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Land Title Registry Help: Activity Advisory Requests
To return to your BC OnLine session, click your browser\'s File menu, and then click
Close. Activity Advisory Requests. ... Canceling Activity Advisory Requests. ...
https://www.bconline.gov.bc.ca/htdocs/help/ lto/ltoactivity_advisory_request.HTM

но очень удачны, на мой взгляд, предыдущие варианты:))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 24 mins (2004-01-16 06:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real Property Search - Greenville County, SC
Search for Real Property by Name, Street, Map Number or Subdivision. SelectTax ... Search
for Real Property Sales by Six Digit Sheet Number. Select ...
www.greenvillecounty.org/vrealpr24/clrealprop.asp

To Riga. And still it is used in the meaning of real estate:)

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leah Aharoni: real property?
3 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: I disagree with Leah Aharoni - "real property" is OK but I am not sure about "advisory"
22 mins
  -> well, thank you for your support:))) Consulting is more common, of course

disagree  riga: Real property is not OK for недвижимисть! Please see my answer.
18 hrs
  -> you read the note please:)