KudoZ home » Russian to English » Linguistics

исходный вид

English translation: "as is"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:исходный вид
English translation:"as is"
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

14:41 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: исходный вид
Контактная информация предоставляется в исходном виде, без выверки на ее достоверность.

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
"as is"
Explanation:
contact details are provided 'as is'
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9"as is"
Zamira*****
4as it is
Aun
4as is
Sergei Belay


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
"as is"


Explanation:
contact details are provided 'as is'

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  Sergei Belay: извините, Вашего ответа я не видел :(
2 mins
  -> спасибо, извинять вас не за что :)

agree  Sofia Punanova
4 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
11 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Igor Moshkin
52 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Anna Semyonova
4 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 days4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as is


Explanation:
provided "as is" ...

Sergei Belay
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as it is


Explanation:
..

Aun
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Burmese