KudoZ home » Russian to English » Linguistics

Доверьте сбор информации профессионалам

English translation: Trust the experts with your data collection needs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Доверьте сбор информации профессионалам
English translation:Trust the experts with your data collection needs
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

16:43 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: Доверьте сбор информации профессионалам
Лого на бланке компании:

Доверьте сбор информации профессионалам.

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Trust the experts with your data collection needs
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Tevah_Trans
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, отличный вариант!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Trust the experts with your data collection needsTevah_Trans
4Entrust information gathering to professionals
Sofia Punanova
4Put the data collection matter into the experts' handsShinar Abilova
3let the experts handle your data collection needs
Serg Yefimov
3Rely on Professionals when Gathering Information
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Trust the experts with your data collection needs


Explanation:
..

Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, отличный вариант!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
0 min
  -> Thanks David!

agree  Oxana Snyder
6 mins
  -> Thanks Oxana!

agree  Mark Berelekhis
8 mins
  -> Thanks Mark!

agree  Jack Doughty
16 mins
  -> Thanks Jack!

agree  George Pavlov
26 mins
  -> Thanks George!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Tatiana!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergei!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 days2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrust information gathering to professionals


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-12 16:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или to experts

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
let the experts handle your data collection needs


Explanation:
let the experts handle your data collection needs

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rely on Professionals when Gathering Information


Explanation:
or even:

Entrust (your) Intelligence to Pros

Rely on Pros when Collecting Data

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Put the data collection matter into the experts' hands


Explanation:
Дословно: Отдайте это в руки профессионалов.

Shinar Abilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian