KudoZ home » Russian to English » Linguistics

общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы

English translation: general and vocational subjects


13:43 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы
translation of contents of subjects studied at univeristy
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
English translation:general and vocational subjects
Explanation:
general and vocational subjects

Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5general and vocational subjects
Yavor Dimitrov
4 +1general science and comprehensive professional subjects
Burrell
4(General) Science & Trades
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3General science and profession disciplinesAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1. Общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы
General science and profession disciplines


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы
general and vocational subjects


Explanation:
general and vocational subjects




    Reference: http://www.b.shuttle.de/wifo/duoqual/educ.htm
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: surely "general scientific"? Definitely agree with "vocational"
1 hr
  -> Thank you David!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Olga-Translator
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олга!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactly!
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  R. E. M
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Russ!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы
general science and comprehensive professional subjects


Explanation:
general science and comprehensive professional subjects

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: В данном контексте - ОК
7 days
  -> Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общенаучные и общепрофессиональные предметы
(General) Science & Trades


Explanation:
I think it can be it.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8