KudoZ home » Russian to English » Management

Совет по опеке и попечительству

English translation: guardianship authorities


10:32 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Management / administration
Russian term or phrase: Совет по опеке и попечительству
Получена поддержка на расселение квартиры от Совета по опеке и попечительству Василеостровского района...
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
English translation:guardianship authorities
Explanation:
уже был такой вопрос

Органы опеки и попечительства > guardianship authorities

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751287

Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Many thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guardianship authorities
olganet
4 +2Child Welfare Council
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Совет по опеке и попечительству
Child Welfare Council


Explanation:
I would put it this way...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-09 10:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... District Child Welfare Council is running following programmes for the welfare and growth of children. ...

rewari.nic.in/welfare.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
2 hrs

agree  Zoya ayoz
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guardianship authorities


Explanation:
уже был такой вопрос

Органы опеки и попечительства > guardianship authorities

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751287



olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oxana Shahtarina
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
18 hrs
  -> thank you