KudoZ home » Russian to English » Management

централизация управления в Компании

English translation: management centralization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:централизация управления в Компании
English translation:management centralization
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

23:06 Jan 23, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Russian term or phrase: централизация управления в Компании
Ожидается, что выполнение проекта приведет к централизации управления в Компании.
Alexander Kolegov
management centralization
Explanation:
"They expect/ (It is expected) that project implementation would lead to management centralization in the Company."
Hope it helps. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Re.:
InfoLogic srl - Company
Company Profile, ... Our targets are: data management centralization, simplicity
in usage and maintenance and high quality assistance. ...
www.infologic.it/eng/profilo.htm
DOC] The relationship between financial centralization and management ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Keywords: MNEsЃC International Financial ManagementЃC Centralization of Financial
OperationsЃCPerformance ... (2) Foreign parent company's capital ratio was 50 ...
www.management.ncku.edu.tw/apmr/ doc/apmr-journal/7-1-3.doc
Welcome to POXEN : CRM Company
... realization through central focused contents management; High expandability
realization and cost reductions through content management centralization. ...
www.poxen.com/ourproducts/products_cms_c.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 08:44:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Alexander Kolegov! Рад, что удалось вписаться в контекст.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3centralization of management
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
5 +1see in the lower box
ttagir
4 +1management centralization
Сергей Лузан
4centralized management
Rostov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see in the lower box


Explanation:
The fulfillment (execution) of the project is expected to lead to a centralization of the control over company.
или
(The) Realization of the project is expected to imply a centralization of the control in the Company.
yours
T.



ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
centralization of management


Explanation:
существует такой термин centralization of management он и обозначает централизация управления (компании)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 23:35:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Centralization of management functions
The new infrastructure system will make it possible to raise the standard of management operations and bring together Group-wide management function skills. It will also become possible to eliminate duplicated management personnel. The company plans to minimize costs connected with management information system maintenance.

http://www.nipponunipac.com/e/news/news02061201.html.

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley
4 hrs

agree  Margarita
8 hrs

agree  manana
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralized management


Explanation:
... A company looked for a unified portal network application with a centralized management system which could enable easy deployment of e-commerce and ...

...Big companies-centralized management : a response to ... TFN Group's responsible; A centralized development; A ... assisted by a training company, participates to ...

... A Single, Centralized Point of View Prior to using the nPO Manager solution, the Pharmaceutical Company did not have a centralized management solution for its ...




Rostov

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management centralization


Explanation:
"They expect/ (It is expected) that project implementation would lead to management centralization in the Company."
Hope it helps. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Re.:
InfoLogic srl - Company
Company Profile, ... Our targets are: data management centralization, simplicity
in usage and maintenance and high quality assistance. ...
www.infologic.it/eng/profilo.htm
DOC] The relationship between financial centralization and management ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Keywords: MNEsЃC International Financial ManagementЃC Centralization of Financial
OperationsЃCPerformance ... (2) Foreign parent company's capital ratio was 50 ...
www.management.ncku.edu.tw/apmr/ doc/apmr-journal/7-1-3.doc
Welcome to POXEN : CRM Company
... realization through central focused contents management; High expandability
realization and cost reductions through content management centralization. ...
www.poxen.com/ourproducts/products_cms_c.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 08:44:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Alexander Kolegov! Рад, что удалось вписаться в контекст.



    Reference: http://www.infologic.it/eng/profilo.htm
    www.management.ncku.edu.tw/apmr/ doc/apmr-journal/7-1-3.doc
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra Godbole!