KudoZ home » Russian to English » Management

сдача под охрану и снятие с охраны

English translation: handing-over to the security service and a accepting back from the security service


07:06 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Russian term or phrase: сдача под охрану и снятие с охраны
Положение о порядке сдачи под охрану и снятия с охраны служебных помещений компании ХХХ
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:handing-over to the security service and a accepting back from the security service
Explanation:
Provisions on handing-over the business premises of XXX to the security service (guards) and a accepting them back from the security service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-07-02 08:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provisions on the procedure of ...
Selected response from:

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
я написал Procedures for Handing-Over Office Facilities to and Taking Them off the Security
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1security activation and deactivation (procedures)
Kevin Kelly
4handing-over to the security service and a accepting back from the security service
Alexander Alexandrov
3Security Regulations
Alexander Onishko
2start/stop the guarding of the buildingYoana Yotova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Положение о порядке сдачи под охрану и снятия с охраны
Security Regulations


Explanation:
it may be translated in this way too, depends on the level of adequacy you need

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
No, this is too general (it can be anything). Also, I need this two phrases 'cause they are also in the text.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: No, this is too general (it can be anything). Also, I need this two phrases 'cause they are also in the text.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сдача под охрану и снятие с охраны
start/stop the guarding of the building


Explanation:
I would say something like this... I've never heard a real english term for this so something like this should be used probably

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сдача под охрану и снятие с охраны
handing-over to the security service and a accepting back from the security service


Explanation:
Provisions on handing-over the business premises of XXX to the security service (guards) and a accepting them back from the security service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-07-02 08:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provisions on the procedure of ...

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
я написал Procedures for Handing-Over Office Facilities to and Taking Them off the Security

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сдача под охрану и снятие с охраны
security activation and deactivation (procedures)


Explanation:
Or: activate and deactivate security measures

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
2483 days