KudoZ home » Russian to English » Management

Часть предложения

English translation: The marketing research we have doen indicated that..


03:45 Feb 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Management
Russian term or phrase: Часть предложения
Проведенные нами маркетинговые исследования показали, что существуют все предпосылки для реализации этого проекта...
asker
English translation:The marketing research we have doen indicated that..
Explanation:
all the conditions to complete this project exist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 03:49:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may want a different noun than \"complete\" depending on the context,
such as \"realize\", \"implement\", etc.
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6The marketing research we have doen indicated that..
GaryG
4Our market research testifies to the favourability of the current situation
Dimman
4...research has confirmed feasibility of the project
sancha
3см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
The marketing research we have doen indicated that..


Explanation:
all the conditions to complete this project exist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 03:49:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may want a different noun than \"complete\" depending on the context,
such as \"realize\", \"implement\", etc.

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs

agree  tatyana000
8 hrs

agree  Burrell
8 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
14 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Часть предложения
см. ниже


Explanation:
The results of our marketing research show/indicate that there are favourable conditions (now) to implement this project (successfully)...

"... We believe that there are favourable conditions now to preserve the unity of the global community and ensure the return of international inspectors and their ... "
news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/world/middle_east/2337877.stm

The results of our marketing research show/indicate that favourable conditions exist to implement this project (successfully)...

"...and ensure that favourable conditions exist to maintain our finance industry, which provides the necessary income to achieve these goals..."
http://www.thisisguernsey.com/code/showarticle.pl?ArticleID=...



2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Часть предложения
Our market research testifies to the favourability of the current situation


Explanation:
... for project implementation

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Часть предложения
...research has confirmed feasibility of the project


Explanation:
Could be too narrow, but 'feasible' is frequently used in English in respect of all kinds of projects.

sancha
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian